Watch our video to see how it works.

TRC Global Rankings are the world's only rankings of Sires, Jockeys, Owners and Trainers. Updated every week, they are based entirely on the quality of performance of each individual's runners. See how the TRC Global Rankings work.

See who’s been making an impact with this week’s Winners and Climbers

Read the latest Rankings Insight

204 Shu Ishibashi

Ranked Shu Ishibashi Results

     
DateHorse NameHorse AgeHorse SexPositionRanRace NameRace GradeRace AgeRace SexCourseCountryDistanceSurfaceGoingSireOwnerTrainer
2018-03-25All Blush6horse1116March Stakes34-y-o and upOpenNakayamaJapan1980DirtStandardWar EmblemShadai Race Horse Co LtdAkira Murayama
2020-03-14Caribbean Gold6mare1516Nakayama Himba Stakes34-y-o and upFillies and maresNakayamaJapan1980TurfSoftStay GoldGodolphinIppo Sameshima
2019-03-16Iris Feel3filly613Flower Cup33-y-oFilliesNakayamaJapan1980TurfFirmHarbingerKineusu BIkuo Aizawa
2019-07-28Love Kampf4mare1818Ibis Summer Dash33-y-o and upOpenNiigataJapan1100TurfFirmShonan KampfYoichi MasudaNaoyuki Morita
2018-09-02Realista6horse1213Niigata Kinen33-y-o and upOpenNiigataJapan2200TurfFirmStay GoldU Carrot FarmNoriyuki Hori
2019-11-09Adirato5horse1316Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino Stakes33-y-o and upOpenTokyoJapan1760DirtStandardRulershipKoji YasuharaNaosuke Sugai
2018-08-12Bell Canyon7horse915Sekiya Kinen33-y-o and upOpenNiigataJapan1760TurfFirmDeep ImpactKaneko Makoto Holdings Co LtdNoriyuki Hori
2019-06-30Dixie Knight3colt1116Radio Nikkei Sho33-y-oOpenFukushimaJapan1980TurfSoftDaiwa MajorU Carrot FarmSakae Kunieda
2020-01-05Tanino Frankel5horse1517Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai34-y-o and upOpenNakayamaJapan2200TurfFirmFrankelY TanimizuKatsuhiko Sumii
2018-10-07Realista6horse1313Mainichi Okan23-y-o and upOpenTokyoJapan1980TurfFirmStay GoldU Carrot FarmNoriyuki Hori
2019-12-14Moana5mare1516Turquoise Stakes33-y-o and upFillies and maresNakayamaJapan1760TurfFirmKinshasa No KisekiKazumi Yoshida Et AlFumimasa Takahashi
2020-02-15In The Movie3filly1414Daily Hai Queen Cup33-y-oFilliesTokyoJapan1760TurfFirmReal ImpactKoji YasuharaKazuya Makita
2019-06-09Flawless Magic5mare1316Mermaid Stakes33-y-o and upFillies and maresHanshinJapan2200TurfFirmDeep ImpactSunday Racing Co LtdTetsuya Kimura
2018-01-28Saita Three Red5horse1313Negishi Stakes34-y-o and upOpenTokyoJapan1540DirtMuddyDanon ChantillyNorito NishimuraMasao Sato
2020-01-19Kimuken Dream3filly1112Keisei Hai33-y-oOpenNakayamaJapan2200TurfGoodOrfevreNagahiro KimuraMasayuki Nishimura
2020-03-28Pont Des Arts5mare914Nikkei Sho24-y-o and upOpenNakayamaJapan2750TurfFirmHeart's CrySunday Racing Co LtdNoriyuki Hori
2019-08-25Time Machine2colt1316Niigata Nisai Stakes32-y-oOpenNiigataJapan1760TurfFirmLord KanaloaYukio BabaTakahisa Tezuka
2019-11-16Soul Train2colt88Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes32-y-oOpenTokyoJapan1980TurfFirmRed SpadaKoji YasuharaMasayuki Nishimura
2019-07-07Black Spinel6horse1416Tanabata Sho33-y-o and upOpenFukushimaJapan2200TurfGoodTanino GimletSunday Racing Co LtdHidetaka Otonashi
2020-01-26Globe Theatre6horse1112American Jockey Club Cup24-y-o and upOpenNakayamaJapan2420TurfGoodKing KamehamehaU Carrot FarmKatsuhiko Sumii